Sarasota Storm Challenge Triathlon and Island Mile Swim [formerly F.I.T. Triathlons]
May 22, 2016 at Nathan Benderson Park; Sarasota, Florida
Sprint Triathlon: 400M Swin| 12 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Island Mile--1 Mile Open Water Swim
Host: Sarasota Storm Triathlon Club
Race Director: Steve Butler 
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.ccom
 
OVERALL MALE TRIATHLON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   153 Luis Ortiz               16 Orlando              FL   56:04    1    5:29    0:21    4   31:14    0:23    1   18:39         
    2     2   136 Kerry Sullivan           34 Englewood            FL   59:04    3    5:59    0:25   10   31:40    0:32    4   20:31         
    3     3   138 Hector L Torres          38 Orlando              FL   59:46    7    7:10    0:27    8   31:35    0:29    3   20:07         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    66    83 Erick Barnard            17 Ellenton             FL 1:24:58    1   10:10    1:50    1   41:40    0:52    1   30:28         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    21   132 Ethan Skeim              25 Bradenton            FL 1:06:58    1    7:30    1:49    1   31:03    1:21    1   25:17         
    2    86    95 Phil Crabb               29 Brandon              FL 1:31:03    2   12:16    2:07    2   41:47    1:07    2   33:48         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   139 Kyle Treen               33 Bradenton            FL 1:00:33    1    5:44    0:29    1   32:00    0:31    1   21:51         
    2    40    90 Eric Burgess             33 Sarasota             FL 1:15:03    2   11:17    0:59    2   36:38    0:44    2   25:27         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7   129 Matt Shanklin            35 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:02:15    2    7:15    0:41    1   31:15    0:53    3   22:12         
    2     9   119 Matt Moomaw              35 Fort Myers           FL 1:03:17    4    8:32    0:33    3   31:57    0:35    1   21:42         
    3    10    93 Martin Chappell          39 Englewood            FL 1:03:30    3    7:51    0:30    4   32:47    0:36    2   21:47         
    4    13   147 Robert Gaiteas           37 Venice               FL 1:04:07    1    6:58    0:33    2   31:19    0:42    5   24:37         
    5    30   125 Benedict Riches          37 Sarasota             FL 1:11:57    5    9:33    1:04    7   36:29    1:01    4   23:52         
    6    34    94 Jeffrey Cooper           36 Tampa                FL 1:13:47    6   11:08    1:11    5   34:56    0:51    7   25:43         
    7    51   143 Wesley Wilbanks          39 Sarasota             FL 1:19:48    7   11:13    2:14    6   35:56    2:40    8   27:48         
    8    52    82 Rob Ashodian             38 Sarasota             FL 1:19:54    8   12:45    0:53    8   40:12    0:45    6   25:21         
    9   110   135 Matthew Starkey          37 Tampa                FL 1:43:23    9   18:20    4:37    9   43:09    2:51    9   34:27         
 MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5   109 Steve Helgemo            52 Punta Gorda          FL 1:00:56    4    7:15    0:38    2   30:45    0:33    3   21:47         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14   149 Brandon Ullery           41 Sarasota             FL 1:04:49    2    7:40    0:48    2   31:52    0:46    1   23:46         
    2    22   112 Daniel Kirschner         44 Lake Suzy            FL 1:07:07    5    9:39    0:35    1   31:43    0:42    3   24:29         
    3    26    92 Irvin Campbell           40 Sarasota             FL 1:10:54    4    9:22    1:14    5   34:20    0:58    4   25:02         
    4    28   154 Manny Masony             40 Punta Gorda          FL 1:11:18    1    7:26    0:47    3   32:59    0:57    8   29:10         
    5    29   111 Ralph Jerauld            44 Bradenton            FL 1:11:39    8   10:03    1:25    6   35:39    0:40    2   23:54         
    6    31   115 Karl Lombardi            41 St Petersburg        FL 1:12:57    7    9:58    1:01    4   33:15    1:24    6   27:20         
    7    46   130 Jonathan Shouse          43 Bradenton            FL 1:17:30    6    9:48    1:27    7   38:49    1:23    5   26:05         
    8    58   142 Mark Wegand              42 Port Charlotte       FL 1:21:22    3    8:08    1:20    8   38:50    1:01   10   32:04         
    9    59   150 Dean Krom                42 Venice               FL 1:21:35    9   10:59    1:23   10   39:44    0:29    7   29:02         
   10    72   126 Joel Rosa                44 Riverview            FL 1:26:45   10   13:34    2:05    9   39:11    1:19    9   30:37         
   11   107   145 Chris Zelinski           40 Sarasota             FL 1:41:58   11   16:53    2:37   11   46:41    1:12   11   34:37         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8   144 Shanon Winkelman         46 Sarasota             FL 1:02:55    3    8:42    0:40    1   32:57    1:05    1   19:32         
    2    27   120 Cliff Myburgh            47 Englewood            FL 1:11:15    1    7:26    1:13    2   35:21    0:50    3   26:27         
    3    37   104 Michael Gordon           46 Sarasota             FL 1:14:25    2    7:53    1:09    3   38:18    0:44    2   26:22         
    4   118   116 Al Martinez              49 Hudson               FL 2:02:02    4   25:30    4:05    4   48:53    1:14    4   42:21         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   117 Dennis McLean            52 Sarasota             FL 1:03:40    4    7:36    1:02    1   31:39    1:14    1   22:11         
    2    19   102 Scott Geezil             54 Englewood            FL 1:06:34    1    7:03    0:39    3   33:42    0:37    3   24:34         
    3    23   133 John Slocum              54 Bradenton            FL 1:08:11    5    7:47    0:38    2   32:16    0:38    6   26:53         
    4    24    86 Peter Boers              53 Cape Coral           FL 1:10:12    3    7:30    0:49    7   36:25    0:59    2   24:31         
    5    32    91 Armando Califano         51 Venice               FL 1:13:08    7   10:08    1:15    4   35:37    1:00    4   25:09         
    6    36   140 Patrick Vasquez          51 Port Charlotte       FL 1:14:21    8   10:20    1:16    6   36:07    0:56    5   25:44         
    7    42   100 Frank Fiorello           54 Punta Gorda          FL 1:16:28    6    9:40    1:17    5   36:05    0:50    7   28:38         
    8    57    87 Mark Bokorney            52 Sarasota             FL 1:21:02    2    7:08    1:05   10   41:47    0:49    8   30:15         
    9    63   122 Rick Puskas              50 Bradenton            FL 1:23:47    9   10:34    2:02    8   37:30    0:58    9   32:46         
   10    78   114 Mark Lewis               51 Sarasota             FL 1:29:01   10   11:13    1:34    9   38:17    1:38   10   36:20         
   11   105   121 Robert Przybyszewski     52 Erie                 PA 1:40:47   11   13:26    3:26   11   43:43    1:43   11   38:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   107 Michael Harris           56 Chaumont             NY 1:01:23    2    8:04    0:41    1   30:19    0:44    1   21:36         
    2    17   152 Vladimir Fomin           55 Bradenton            FL 1:05:45    1    7:12    0:43    2   31:34    0:46    4   25:32         
    3    18    88 Kirk Boylston            59 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:06:19    3    8:13    1:04    3   31:43    1:06    3   24:14         
    4    33   108 Paul Heintz              57 West Chester         OH 1:13:17   10   11:02    1:32    8   37:29    0:29    2   22:47    2:00 
    5    47   141 Jeff Waddle              56 Sarasota             FL 1:17:57    4    8:25    0:56    4   36:00    1:22   11   31:16         
    6    48    81 Tim Addison              58 Sarasota             FL 1:18:39   13   12:09    0:59    7   36:46    0:40    6   28:07         
    7    49   137 Joseph Szarko            55 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:18:46    9   10:41    1:43    6   36:12    1:39    7   28:34         
    8    55    85 Mark Berte               57 Bradenton            FL 1:20:43   14   14:24    1:35    5   36:12    1:12    5   27:22         
    9    60   151 Hal Hammond              58 Sarasota             FL 1:21:36    5    8:30    1:03   10   40:35    0:48   10   30:43         
   10    65   113 Steve Lagasse            59 Sarasota             FL 1:24:32    7    9:13    1:18    9   37:53    1:06   12   35:03         
   11    67    84 Rick Becker              56 Renfrew              PA 1:25:14    6    8:41    1:09   13   44:56    0:49    9   29:41         
   12    71    98 Ian Ellman-Brown         59 Valrico              FL 1:26:40   12   11:32    2:22   12   42:14    1:05    8   29:29         
   13    76   127 Gary Roy                 58 Sarasota             FL 1:28:42    8    9:56    1:05   11   41:04    1:34   13   35:05         
   14   103   128 Ronald Scheeser          57 Bethel Park          PA 1:39:54   11   11:20    2:50   14   46:48    0:53   14   38:05         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    16   106 David Hargreaves         64 Sarasota             FL 1:05:16    1    7:41    0:44    1   32:19    0:53    1   23:41    2:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     0   131 Kevin Simmons            65 Lake Mary            FL            1    7:35            1 1:18:03    0:58                 2:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    81    89 Joseph Brielmann         46 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:30:31    1   10:54    1:10    3   42:40    0:36    1   35:12         
    2    97   124 Perry Reed               49 Tampa                FL 1:36:22    3   12:25    1:53    4   43:27    1:50    2   36:49         
    3   101    96 Paul Da Costa            55 North Port           FL 1:38:58    2   11:09    2:20    2   40:35    1:33    3   43:23         
    4   111   134 Rusty Starcher           51 Punta Gorda          FL 1:44:30    4   12:28    2:13    1   39:46    2:19    4   47:46         
    5   120   123 Rudolph Racine           55 Valrico              FL 2:11:01    5   18:39    5:07    5   54:47    1:45    5   50:45         
OVERALL FEMALE TRIATHON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12     5 Rachel Chambers          44 Sarasota             FL 1:03:51   11    9:07    0:29    1   32:29    0:28    1   21:21         
    2    15    43 Kerry Simmons            50 Lake Mary            FL 1:04:50    1    6:51    0:52    2   32:47    0:37    3   23:44         
    3    20    65 Rachelle Ginsburg        38 Miami                FL 1:06:36    3    8:43    0:43    3   33:42    0:42    2   22:48         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    69    57 Kathleen Ochipa          27 Sarasota             FL 1:25:49    1    9:22    1:38    1   46:05    1:02    1   27:43         
    2   116    28 Majenta Loperena         27 Sarasota             FL 1:56:55    2   20:08    1:55    2   57:25    0:40    2   36:48         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    39     7 Meghan Cooper            30 Tampa                FL 1:14:51    2   10:00    0:51    1   37:02    0:29    1   26:31         
    2    84    55 Tiffany Yip              31 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:30:52    1    9:23    1:40    2   43:11    1:19    2   35:20         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    43    33 Elaina Mullet            37 Myakka City          FL 1:16:38    4   11:06    0:56    1   36:54    0:50    1   26:55         
    2    56    31 Nina McNeill             38 Sarasota             FL 1:20:52    2   10:05    1:02    2   38:22    0:50    4   30:35         
    3    64    49 Shelley Tolbert          36 Lutz                 FL 1:24:04    1    9:57    2:17    5   43:56    0:47    2   27:10         
    4    68     2 Angela Abrams            35 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:25:25    5   12:06    1:40    3   40:53    1:09    3   29:40    2:00 
    5    96    36 Kathy Owen               36 Cape Coral           FL 1:36:08    3   10:10    1:30    4   42:43    1:41    6   40:06         
    6   106    44 Melissa Starkey          37 Tampa                FL 1:41:45    7   13:55    2:49    6   44:47    2:01    5   38:15         
    7   113    50 Hannah Trapani           39 Hudson               FL 1:46:21    6   13:23    3:04    7   45:09    2:10    7   42:38         
 FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    35    21 Terrie Hoops             47 Venice               FL 1:14:05    3    8:53    0:45    2   36:28    0:37    6   27:24         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    38    56 Kelley Miller            42 Sarasota             FL 1:14:26    1    8:55    0:54    1   39:25    0:31    1   24:43         
    2    61    42 Valerie Sercu            42 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:22:32    3   10:27    1:48    3   41:30    1:45    2   27:04         
    3    77    20 Guadalupe Hernandez      42 Dunedin              FL 1:28:47    4   10:56    1:14    7   47:44    0:50    3   28:06         
    4    87    46 Shelley Stewart          42 Tampa                FL 1:31:07    2    9:49    2:30    6   47:08    1:36    4   30:07         
    5    92    30 Sheri Marshall           42 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:34:19    6   11:56    3:00    2   41:17    2:15    6   35:54         
    6    93    39 Jennifer Putnam          42 Riverview            FL 1:34:29    5   11:52    2:49    4   45:04    2:11    5   32:35         
    7   112    13 Becky Gorbe              40 Riverview            FL 1:46:18    7   14:35    2:51    5   46:45    1:44    7   40:25         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    74    58 Jennifer Hornung         46 Venice               FL 1:28:39    3    9:06    1:05    1   39:44    1:11    7   37:35         
    2    75    53 Phyllis Weitzner         45 Sarasota             FL 1:28:40    2    9:05    1:28    5   43:59    1:42    1   32:28         
    3    82    27 Sherri Lennon            46 Tampa                FL 1:30:43    4   10:34    2:01    3   42:05    1:48    3   34:17         
    4    88    10 Amber Fleming            46 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:31:15    1    8:58    2:09    2   41:55    1:24    6   36:51         
    5    94    38 Kelly Pontliana          46 Land O Lakes         FL 1:34:52    6   12:28    2:18    4   43:25    1:38    5   35:04         
    6    95    32 Terri Mitchell           49 Sarasota             FL 1:35:13    7   12:48    2:00    8   46:30    1:07    2   32:49         
    7   100    35 Debbi Owen               47 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:38:54    5   12:20    0:59    7   45:59    0:58    8   38:40         
    8   108    17 Jennifer Hargis          49 Bradenton            FL 1:42:30    9   14:55    1:49    6   44:53    1:31    9   39:24         
    9   109     6 Jill Collins             49 Palm Harbor          FL 1:42:36    8   14:08    3:56    9   47:56    1:54    4   34:43    2:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    41    11 Eve Goldberg             54 Osprey               FL 1:15:45    3    9:56    0:54    1   34:04    0:53    3   29:59         
    2    45    23 Lisa Jones               52 Summerville          SC 1:17:12    1    8:06    1:01    2   37:23    0:30    4   30:14         
    3    50    25 Rebecca Krueger          50 North Port           FL 1:19:48    9   12:59    1:11    3   38:48    1:03    1   25:49         
    4    62    16 Ren Hardman Schrock      51 Sarasota             FL 1:22:50    2    8:59    1:03    4   39:57    0:59    6   31:54         
    5    73     3 Lisa Brown               54 Land O Lakes         FL 1:27:55    7   11:49    2:13    8   43:28    1:44    2   28:43         
    6    79    45 Jude Stewart             54 Ontario              CN 1:29:36    4   10:24    2:10    6   42:28    1:11    7   33:25         
    7    89     9 Carlann Evans            50 Sarasota             FL 1:31:29    6   11:03    1:43    7   42:33    1:41    8   34:32         
    8    98     4 Denise Chambers          52 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:37:13   11   20:58    1:31    5   42:12    1:41    5   30:53         
    9   102    24 Leann Kaska Burnett      53 Osprey               FL 1:39:52    5   10:55    1:33    9   44:40    3:10   10   39:36         
   10   104    40 Candice Racine           53 Valrico              FL 1:40:08   10   13:13    2:53   11   45:22    2:08    9   36:34         
   11   114    26 Kim Lapi                 50 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:48:04    8   12:36    2:23   10   45:20    2:07   11   45:40         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    53    18 Laura Harris             57 Sarasota             FL 1:20:19    1   10:26    1:58    1   41:01    1:51    1   25:05         
    2    83    34 Michele Musto            56 Lutz                 FL 1:30:52    2   11:43    1:52    2   41:59    1:26    3   33:54         
    3    91    19 Maureen Heintz           56 West Chester         OH 1:33:52    3   14:55    3:21    3   47:21    1:04    2   27:14    2:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    54    12 Justine Goodman          62 Reston               VA 1:20:23    2    9:37    0:54    1   38:55    0:56    1   30:02         
    2    80    37 Caryn Pace               62 Venice               FL 1:29:41    1    8:51    1:46    2   40:45    1:33    3   36:47         
    3    90    29 Debi Marine              61 Sebring              FL 1:32:07    3   11:14    1:40    3   42:01    1:50    2   35:25         
    4    99    22 Kathy Johnson            64 Riverview            FL 1:38:39    5   11:46    1:16    4   43:04    0:42    4   41:53         
    5   115    41 Michele Schenk           62 Holmes Beach         FL 1:54:22    4   11:36    2:36    6   53:25    2:10    5   44:37         
    6   119    51 Suzanne Trout            60 Land O Lakes         FL 2:02:27    6   21:05    3:00    5   50:08    2:13    6   46:03         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   117    48 Barbara Swenson          69 Largo                FL 1:57:34    1   19:41    4:23    1   49:55    1:14    1   42:24         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                              
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ====================================================== 
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                              
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ====================================================== 
    1    25   357 Two To Tri                                          1:10:38    1    7:09    0:42    1   37:05    0:30    1   25:15         
                  Daphne Englishbazenas/ Paula Waller/ Lisa Sprague      
    2    85   356 BFF                                                 1:30:55    2   11:31    0:34    2   50:31    0:24    2   27:57         
                  Tracy Gundrum/ Michelle Kovalick/ Tina Walker          
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                              
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ====================================================== 
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee: Rob Lee  robthecommguy@gmail.com       
SPRINT TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time       
===== ============================== ======= 
    2 5.10f Position                    2:00 
    6 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
   19 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  106 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  108 5.10f Position                    2:00 
  131 5.10f Position                    2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run        
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   54 Incomplete course                   1:26:13   14:28    3:40   30:57    1:43   35:27