Sarasota Storm Challenge Triathlon and Island Mile Swim [formerly F.I.T. Triathlons]
May 22, 2016 at Nathan Benderson Park; Sarasota, Florida
Island Mile--1 Mile Open Water Swim
Host: Sarasota Storm Triathlon Club
Race Director: Steve Butler 
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.ccom
 
MALE OVERALL ISALND MILE OPEN SWIM AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1   226 Luis Ortiz               16 Orlando              FL   22:12 
    2     2   223 Kyle Treen               33 Bradenton            FL   23:31 
    3     3   221 Kerry Sullivan           34 Englewood            FL   25:36 
    4     5   202 Ed Boaz                  62 Naples               FL   26:55 
    5     9   231 Dennis Thompson          61 Venice               FL   28:42 
    6    10   206 Scott Geezil             54 Englewood            FL   29:18 
    7    11   203 Peter Boers              53 Cape Coral           FL   30:55 
    8    12   220 Kevin Simmons            65 Lake Mary            FL   31:04 
    9    13   212 Steve Helgemo            52 Punta Gorda          FL   32:42 
   10    15   217 Jesualdo Perez           40 Dunedin              FL   32:53 
   11    16   227 Luis Ortiz, Sr           43 Orlando              FL   33:37 
   12    17   211 Craig Harrington         61 Naples               FL   33:43 
   13    18   224 Jeff Waddle              56 Sarasota             FL   34:29 
   14    19   214 Daniel Kirschner         44 Punta Gorda          FL   37:15 
   15    21   225 Frank Fiorello           54 Punta Gorda          FL   37:22 
   16    23   216 Jamey Nix                54 Sarasota             FL   41:37 
   17    25   207 George Geoffrey          70 Dunnellon            FL   44:13 
FEMALE OVERALL ISALND MILE OPEN SWIM AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4   219 Kerry Simmons            50 Lake Mary            FL   25:43 
    2     6   218 Julie Salvetti           54 Venice               FL   27:22 
    3     7   210 Linda Hargreaves         59 Sarasota             FL   27:37 
    4     8   205 Daphne Englishbazenas    48 Sarasota             FL   27:47 
    5    14   213 Lisa Jones               52 Summerville          SC   32:49 
    6    20   209 Ren Hardman Schrock      51 Sarasota             FL   37:17 
    7    22   208 Pauline Gregory          57 Sarasota             FL   40:44 
    8    24   215 Nina McNeill             38 Sarasota             FL   41:37 
    9    26   229 Phyllis Weitzner         45                      FL   44:26 
   10    27   201 Angela Abrams            35 Lakewood Ranch       FL   48:23