Soaring Soles 5K & 10K
Presented by River City Eagles and Friends of DeBary Hall
Benefitting Volusia County Special Olympics
Sunday, January 10, 2016
At DeBary Hall, DeBary, FL
Race Director: Jennifer Florida, Final Mile Race Management
Timing and Results: Jeremy Davidson, Alta Vista Sports
OVERALL 10K RESULTS - MALE
MALE AGE GROUP 1-99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     1  4158 Justin Luna              36 Orlando                FL   43:18 
MALE MASTERS AGE GROUP 40-99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     4  5601 Joe Grinstead            45 Mount Dora             FL   45:54 
10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 17 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    44  4162 Alexander Martinez       15 Orange City            FL 1:08:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    33  4167 Ryan McLaughlin          29 Lake Mary              FL 1:02:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    30  5598 Steve Lewis              33 Deland                 FL 1:00:27 
    2    39  4177 John Murray              30 Winter Park            FL 1:05:27 
    3    69  4190 Darren Quarrie           31 Orlando                FL 1:23:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     3  5613 Steven Black             38 Altamonte Springs      FL   44:14 
    2     9  4103 Joe Durney               38 Orange City            FL   50:26 
    3    10  5600 Travis Hatch             38 Deltona                FL   50:56 
    4    23  4169 William Meeboer          36 Oviedo                 FL   55:59 
    5    45  4083 Michael Chase            35 Deltona                FL 1:08:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    13  4182 Edward Northey           42 Debary                 FL   51:33 
    2    16  5595 Jon Yost                 40 Winter Springs         FL   53:14 
    3    18  4149 Shawn Kent               42 Lake Mary              FL   53:30 
    4    20  5574 Ben Taylor               40 Fort Myer              VA   55:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    17  4100 Thommy Dicander          48 Ludvika                     53:23 
    2    19  4140 Ray Jarrett              48 New Smyrna Beach       FL   54:41 
    3    21  4070 Heriberto Borges         45 Debary                 FL   55:04 
    4    22  4068 Brendan Bess             45 Debary                 FL   55:46 
    5    37  5624 Robert Ridgeway          47 Deland                 FL 1:05:05 
    6    61  5569 Thomas Smith             48 Deland                 FL 1:14:56 
    7    72  5561 Craig Schietecatte       45 Orlando                FL 1:25:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     6  4166 John McHale              51 Winter Springs         FL   47:41 
    2    29  4155 Len Lessmiller           51 Ormond Beach           FL 1:00:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    15  5626 Manuel Marquez           57 Deland                 FL   53:04 
    2    27  4176 Mark Muething            56 Cincinnati             OH   58:31 
    3    40  5560 Cecil Sapp               55 Deltona                FL 1:06:03 
    4    57  4077 Timothy Brophy           55 Debary                 FL 1:12:27 
    5    71  4094 Michael Curtis           57 Cape Carteret          NC 1:25:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    50  4192 Gregory Rampersad        63 Debary                 FL 1:09:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    24  4191 Adam Rafalski            65 Lake Mary              FL   56:06 
    2    38  4168 Marcus Medal             66 Lake Mary              FL 1:05:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    65  5575 Chief Ten Bears          71 Hayesville             NC 1:18:48 
MALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
OVERALL 10K RESULTS - FEMALE
FEMALE AGE GROUP 1-99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     2  5627 Bego Lopez               47 Deland                 FL   43:18 
FEMALE MASTERS AGE GROUP 40-99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     8  5620 Tammy Negin              44 Deland                 FL   49:39 
10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 17 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    11  5623 Joana Cortes             18 Oviedo                 FL   51:24 
    2    26  4179 Kathryn Murrow           26 Sanford                FL   58:25 
    3    47  5619 Chelsea Berry            29 Casselberry            FL 1:08:51 
    4    58  5592 Abigail Workman          19 Deltona                FL 1:13:01 
    5    63  5628 Hayley Roberts           27 Sorrento               FL 1:16:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    34  4178 Julie Murray             34 Deland                 FL 1:02:25 
    2    42  5559 Anastasia Salter         31 Winter Park            FL 1:07:50 
    3    46  4084 Sheryl Chase             34 Deltona                FL 1:08:35 
    4    48  4132 Carmen Hall              33 Deland                 FL 1:09:09 
    5    49  4133 Pattie Hall              30 Longwood               FL 1:09:09 
    6    54  4091 Julie Cortese            34 Orange City            FL 1:10:04 
    7    60  4174 Mariellen Moore          32 Orlando                FL 1:13:58 
    8    66  4135 Alicia Hardy             34 Orlando                FL 1:19:46 
    9    70  4138 Gina Holmes              34 Sanford                FL 1:25:09 
   10    76  4105 Sandra Faenza            34 Orlando                FL 1:30:54 
   11    78  5555 Caitlin Roberts          32 Mount Dora             FL 1:33:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     5  4107 Amy Fedock               35 Mount Dora             FL   46:53 
    2     7  4199 Brandy Robbins           37 Orange City            FL   48:51 
    3    25  4072 Shannon Bowman           37 Eustis                 FL   56:53 
    4    41  5558 Amy Russo                39 Deltona                FL 1:07:35 
    5    43  5599 Marisa Veltri            35 Deland                 FL 1:08:06 
    6    55  4181 Ashly Nichols            39 Deltona                FL 1:10:45 
    7    62  4102 Cindy Durney             38 Orange City            FL 1:14:58 
    8    77  4160 Danelle Marsden          35 Orange City            FL 1:32:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    14  4142 Deanna Johnson           42 Lake Mary              FL   52:22 
    2    31  4148 Georgia Kent             40 Lake Mary              FL 1:02:00 
    3    36  4141 Stacy Jemtrud            43 Orlando                FL 1:04:03 
    4    51  4099 Deanna Devoe             41 Longwood               FL 1:09:25 
    5    53  4128 Crystal Goodman          40 Lake Mary              FL 1:09:25 
    6    56  5557 Diane Romero-Lopez       44 Deltona                FL 1:10:46 
    7    64  5593 Stephanie Workman        42 Deltona                FL 1:17:30 
    8    73  4095 Yvie D'Allaird           42 Deltona                FL 1:29:00 
    9    74  5568 Jessi Smith              43 Deland                 FL 1:29:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    32  5586 Leah Dobbs               48 Deltona                FL 1:02:02 
    2    52  4119 Bonnie Gayner            49 Lake Mary              FL 1:09:25 
    3    59  5567 Claudia Smith            45 Debary                 FL 1:13:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    12  5597 Marlen Zuniga-Dool       52 Orlando                FL   51:32 
    2    68  5629 Stephani Taylor          54 Longwood               FL 1:22:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    35  5580 Pennie Traber            56 Debary                 FL 1:02:44 
    2    80  5564 Tricia Shortlidge        55 Lake Helen             FL 1:35:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    28  5594 Karen Yerkes             63 Orlando                FL   59:04 
    2    67  4130 Yvonne Grudzina-Glase    61 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:19:56 
    3    75  4129 Theresa Greaney          60 Debary                 FL 1:30:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    79  4151 Flo Kimsey               67 Lake Helen             FL 1:35:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
FEMALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == =======