Soaring Soles 5K & 10K
Presented by River City Eagles and Friends of DeBary Hall
Benefitting Volusia County Special Olympics
Sunday, January 10, 2016
At DeBary Hall, DeBary, FL
Race Director: Jennifer Florida, Final Mile Race Management
Timing and Results: Jeremy Davidson, Alta Vista Sports
OVERALL 5K RESULTS - MALE
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     2  4122 Charles Gervais          48 Dieppe                      19:19 
MALE MASTERS DIVISION:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     3  4165 Gene McCulley            43 Sanford                FL   21:15 
5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 9 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     7  4123 Jeremie Gervais          15 Dieppe                      23:34 
    2     9  4172 Bryce Moon               17 Oviedo                 FL   23:49 
    3    73  4186 Dalton Oliver            11 Debary                 FL   45:10 
    4    76  4097 Luke Debisschop          11 Lake Mary              FL   48:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   111  5590 Joseph Waseleski         20 Debary                 FL 1:07:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     5  5571 Dan Suarez               28 Debary                 FL   22:57 
    2    21  5610 Terrell Thomas           25 Deland                 FL   29:50 
    3    63  5584 Michael Vanzo            26 Deland                 FL   41:14 
    4   112  4112 Cody Flowers             25 Osteen                 FL 1:26:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    29  5556 David Roberts            32 Deltona                FL   31:42 
    2    47  4118 Stephen Gaymont          33 Davenport              FL   36:15 
    3    51  5563 Isaiah Schuh             31 Deltona                FL   37:19 
    4    69  4109 Ray Fenner               33 Deltona                FL   43:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     6  4164 Ryan McCarthy            37 Winter Park            FL   23:17 
    2    10  5615 Gregory Reina            38 Deltona                FL   24:02 
    3    11  4154 James Lennox             37 Debary                 FL   25:02 
    4    35  4193 Christian Read           37 Orange City            FL   32:43 
    5    80  5579 Hunter Tolbert           38 Port Orange            FL   48:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    15  4079 Jason Burnell            46 Orange City            FL   27:06 
    2    28  5565 Robert Skinner           46 Debary                 FL   31:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    19  4173 David Moon               53 Oviedo                 FL   28:53 
    2    45  4086 Don Collins              54 Indianapolis           IN   35:18 
    3    99  4101 Andy Dobson              53 Debary                 FL   53:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    14  4087 Greg Collins             57 Orlando                IN   26:52 
    2    88  4065 John Auman               59 Debary                 FL   51:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    32  4137 Tom Hawkins              65 Orange City            FL   32:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    23  4143 Peter Johnston           71 Deland                 FL   30:05 
    2    94  4117 Larry Gauvin             71 Deltona                FL   52:17 
MALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    38  5618 Rusty Hughes             76 Mt. Pleasant           AR   33:40 
    2    70  4147 Joe Kelly                76 The Villages           FL   44:09 
OVERALL 5K RESULTS - FEMALE
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     1  4089 Clarissa Consol          20 Homosassa              FL   18:44 
FEMALE MASTERS DIVISION:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     8  5587 Cindy Walker             45 Apopka                 FL   23:45 
5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 9 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    71  5611 Raegan Hatch              8 Deltona                FL   44:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    24  5578 Grace Tolbert            15 Port Orange            FL   30:32 
    2    52  4184 Morgan Northey           10 Debary                 FL   37:44 
    3    57  4075 Courtney Broderick       13 Sanford                FL   39:46 
    4    60  5607 Ashley Wajdyk            14 Deltona                FL   40:48 
    5    72  5582 Delanie Turner           14 Deland                 FL   44:58 
    6    85  5581 Brandi Turner            11 Deland                 FL   50:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    25  5605 Olivia Alstott           20 Altamonte Springs      FL   30:57 
    2    30  4098 Hannah Demil             22 Rochester              MI   31:43 
    3    83  4071 Codi Bowman              23 Orange City            FL   49:35 
    4   104  5630 Bernadette Gorman        22 Debary                 FL   56:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    42  5608 Nikita Rampersad         29 Debary                 FL   34:31 
    2    48  4153 Ashley Lawhun            25 Deltona                FL   36:31 
    3    62  4156 Blaine Lewis             27 Deland                 FL   41:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    16  4111 Chelsea Flory            31 Winter Springs         FL   27:19 
    2    22  5566 Amy Slattery             33 Longwood               FL   30:02 
    3    50  4200 Andria Roberts           30 Deltona                FL   36:59 
    4    58  5591 Melissa Woods            31 Mount Dora             FL   40:07 
    5    65  4120 Tiffany Georgi           33 Sanford                FL   41:43 
    6    74  4124 Amanda Ghigliotty        30 Orange City            FL   47:46 
    7    75  4125 Rochelle Gilbert         31 Orange City            FL   47:46 
    8    82  4080 Sarah Capps              31 Orange City            FL   49:28 
    9    96  4126 Erica Girardi            33 Deltona                FL   52:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     4  5622 Lindsay Elliott          39 Deland                 FL   22:50 
    2    13  4144 Mya Karnes               38 Debary                 FL   25:58 
    3    26  4131 Jamie Hagerman           37 Deltona                FL   31:16 
    4    33  4187 Kellie Oliver            38 Debary                 FL   32:22 
    5    43  4161 April Marshall           36 Orlando                FL   35:13 
    6    44  5585 Amie Venezia             37 Orange City            FL   35:13 
    7    78  5573 Erica Swope              37 Haymarket              VA   48:10 
    8    81  4061 Danielle Annis           37 Deltona                FL   48:53 
    9    93  5612 Ashley Hatch             37 Deltona                FL   51:37 
   10    95  4106 Delene Fedder            38 Debary                 FL   52:35 
   11    98  4113 Patricia Flowers         38 Edgewater              FL   52:57 
   12   113  4108 Dawn Fenner              37 Deltona                FL 1:26:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    17  4064 Cindy Auld               42 Deltona                FL   27:24 
    2    20  4082 Jacqueline Chamberlain   41 Orange City            FL   29:34 
    3    31  4067 Victoria Berrios         41 Deltona                FL   31:48 
    4    36  4096 Kathy Debisschop         40 Lake Mary              FL   33:19 
    5    41  4104 Amy Evenstad             43 Debary                 FL   34:20 
    6    53  4115 Hallie Alstott           41 Altamonte Springs      FL   38:02 
    7    61  4183 Kathleen Northey         42 Debary                 FL   40:48 
    8    66  4078 Amy Brown                44 Lake Helen             FL   41:56 
    9    77  4152 Stacey Klafter           40 Longwood               FL   48:10 
   10    79  5577 Emily Tolbert            42 Port Orange            FL   48:33 
   11   102  4139 Karen Hook               42 Deltona                FL   54:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    18  5617 Pam Lappics              46 Enterprise             FL   28:13 
    2    49  5603 Rhonda Kline             47 Debary                 FL   36:51 
    3    54  5562 Kristina Schmitt         46 Deltona                FL   38:25 
    4    86  5583 Stacy Turner             48 Deland                 FL   50:48 
    5    90  4170 Tracy Mestre             48 Deltona                FL   51:28 
    6    91  5570 Laurie Stucynski         49 Deltona                FL   51:28 
    7   100  4150 Lisa Keser               49 Deland                 FL   53:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    34  5609 Carmen Tullius           50 Port Orange            FL   32:36 
    2    39  5616 Jenny Weathers           52 Enterprise             FL   34:03 
    3    46  4121 Chantal Gervais          51 Dieppe                      35:47 
    4    55  4069 Catherine Blase          51 Sanford                FL   38:50 
    5    64  4076 Tammie Broderick         52 Sanford                FL   41:43 
    6    67  4081 Barbara Carte            51 Deltona                FL   42:44 
    7    87  4157 Lisa Lewis               50 Deland                 FL   50:52 
    8    89  4066 Kerry Bechir             52 Debary                 FL   51:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    59  5572 Clara Swaggerty          57 Debary                 FL   40:26 
    2    68  4074 Regina Brinkle           59 Sanford                FL   43:37 
    3    84  5588 Terri Waples             55 Orange City            FL   49:35 
    4    97  4195 Marilyn Remington        58 Deltona                FL   52:39 
    5   103  4110 Nanette Finley           56 Debary                 FL   56:29 
    6   110  5589 Jeanne Waseleski         57 Debary                 FL 1:07:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    12  4127 Dona Good                60 Daytona Beach          FL   25:11 
    2    27  4085 Debra Cline              62 Sanford                FL   31:18 
    3    37  4196 Patricia Reynolds        64 West Lafayette         IN   33:38 
    4   101  4194 June Reckert             63 Deltona                FL   53:53 
    5   106  5625 Diana Shigley            61 Debary                 FL   59:16 
    6   109  4198 Gloria Richardson        61 The Villages           FL 1:07:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    40  5614 Gwen Hughes              69 New Smyrna Beach       FL   34:11 
    2    92  4114 Grace Frank              65 Debary                 FL   51:29 
    3   105  5621 Mary Jo Conti            69 Deltona                FL   59:16 
    4   107  4073 Betty Brady              66 Debary                 FL 1:00:34 
    5   108  4062 Laura Aromando           67 Debary                 FL 1:00:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    56  4146 Betty Kelly              73 Deltona                FL   38:58 
FEMALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == =======