30th Annual Sandestin Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim/ 20 Mile Bike/ 4 Mile Run
 At Sandestin Resort; Destin, Florida
August 20, 2016
Race Director: Adam Alfonso
Timing & Results; Alta Vista Sports
Ryan Cavallaro- RyanC1223@gmail.com ?'s
 
USAT Penalties listed at bottom
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     1   314 David Robert Shearon          1:26:42   11   13:27    1:12    7   47:00    0:40    2   25:03  6:16         
    2     2   284 Logan Roberts                 1:29:05   33   14:40    1:29   10   49:06    0:47    1   23:51  5:58         
    3     3   135 Johnny Harrison               1:29:30   34   14:41    1:53    5   46:42    0:46    8   26:15  6:34         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     4   112 Stephen Fortner               1:29:43    1   11:54    1:20    1   48:41    0:40    2   27:48  6:57         
    2    12   248 Joey Pocreva                  1:32:48    2   13:24    1:17    2   52:09    0:33    1   26:00  6:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   149   322 Judson Smith                  1:54:14    1   18:01    3:10    1 1:00:08    0:48    2   32:56  8:14         
    2   158    26 John Britton                  1:55:33    2   18:06    3:35    2 1:02:00    1:34    1   31:53  7:59         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    23    30 Josh Browning                 1:35:55    1   13:46    1:36    1   52:56    0:49    2   27:39  6:55         
    2    48   218 Marten Morgan                 1:40:53    3   13:58    2:01    2   53:16    0:55    4   31:39  7:55         
    3   111   268 Cameron Reehl                 1:50:10   12   19:02    2:35    3   57:32    1:37    3   31:03  7:46         
    4   129   119 Justin Gilberti               1:51:42    7   17:01    2:47    8 1:04:48    2:23    1   27:08  6:47         
    5   137    94 Garrett Ellington             1:52:25    6   14:55    2:19    4   58:46    1:12    9   36:27  9:07         
    6   141   206 Levi McNeely                  1:52:50    8   17:28    2:40    5   59:22    1:17    5   33:20  8:20         
    7   151   368 Andrew Vanderhoof             1:54:34    2   13:56    3:11    7 1:04:04    2:06    6   33:25  8:22         
    8   178   278 Dan Richardson                1:58:35    9   18:26    2:46    6 1:02:53    1:27    7   34:31  8:38         
    9   227   316 Steven Sheward                2:05:44   11   18:49    3:41    9 1:06:14    2:31   10   37:02  9:16         
   10   249   283 Clinton Roberts               2:10:39    4   14:39    2:26   10 1:15:32    2:02   12   38:04  9:31         
   11   286     2 Joey Ammouri                  2:18:16   13   19:32    2:41   12 1:21:07    0:46    8   34:58  8:45         
   12   308   336 Will Stevens                  2:24:34   10   18:30    3:45   11 1:16:55    2:12   13   45:26 11:22         
   13   327   205 Miles McMullan                2:31:13    5   14:44    5:00   13 1:34:03    1:42   11   37:27  9:22         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     5   104 Rob Felty                     1:29:55    3   12:28    1:25    2   49:47    0:49    4   26:16  6:34         
    2    15   383 Brian Whitmire                1:34:43   11   16:17    1:41    1   46:49    0:55    8   29:58  7:30         
    3    18   160 Grant Karshner                1:35:08    8   14:43    1:26    5   53:04    0:43    1   25:56  6:29         
    4    25   333 Michael Stainback             1:37:13    5   13:59    1:36    3   50:02    0:57    9   31:36  7:54         
    5    30   318 Gregory Sievers               1:37:46    4   13:42    1:42    4   52:51    0:53    7   29:31  7:23         
    6    36    76 Rex Davila                    1:38:48   15   16:42    1:30    8   54:40    0:54    2   25:57  6:30         
    7    44   428 Justin Berthhead              1:40:19    6   14:38    2:02                        23 1:23:40 20:55         
    8    47   185 Karl Lehmann                  1:40:51    2   12:27    2:03   10   57:07    0:59    5   29:14  7:19         
    9    53   305 Patrick Schindler             1:41:41                         6   53:37    1:02    6   29:31  7:23         
   10    56   175 Jacen Lanclos                 1:42:00   12   16:21    2:12   11   57:19    1:09    3   26:10  6:33         
   11    81   230 Abe Nowlan                    1:45:50    9   15:05    2:10    9   55:54    1:13   11   32:41  8:11         
   12   101   179 Dennis Langer                 1:49:01   10   15:21    1:53   13   59:45    0:51   10   32:04  8:01         
   13   127   213 Drew Mims                     1:51:20    7   14:42    3:04   12   59:15    1:53   12   34:20  8:35         
   14   138   385 Tony Williams                 1:52:33   18   17:33    2:37    7   54:33    1:16   14   35:51  8:58    2:00 
   15   187   395 Keith Zwingelberg             1:59:38   14   16:41    2:52   16 1:02:26    1:07   16   37:41  9:26         
   16   200   321 Joe Skuba                     2:02:39    1   11:55    3:16   15 1:02:07    1:14   20   45:22 11:21         
   17   206   273 Zachary Rettig                2:03:10   19   17:35    2:30   18 1:05:05    1:34   17   38:02  9:31         
   18   213    19 Eddie Bowles                  2:04:12   16   17:28    2:07   17 1:03:00    1:27   18   39:38  9:55    2:00 
   19   224   343 Wyatt Sweeney                 2:05:30   17   17:30    3:01   20 1:08:15    2:45   15   36:45  9:12         
   20   248   389 Michael Wilson                2:09:43   20   20:04    2:24   21 1:12:21    1:21   13   34:55  8:44         
   21   253   111 Brett Fortenberry             2:10:58   13   16:32    2:55   14 1:01:00    1:42   22   50:32 12:38         
   22   271   331 Eric Squatrito                2:15:00   22   23:39    3:28   19 1:06:06    1:22   19   41:49 10:28         
   23   339   114 Tom Fusco                     2:42:24   21   22:13    4:06   22 1:28:04    1:49   21   48:02 12:01         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    11   339 Matt Storr                    1:32:45   23   17:06    2:11    1   46:04    1:11    2   27:26  6:52         
    2    14   311 Matt Shanklin                 1:33:59    3   14:20    1:32    2   50:29    1:02    3   27:38  6:55         
    3    17   285 Jonathan Roberts              1:35:03    5   15:04    1:49    7   51:27    0:50    1   26:44  6:41         
    4    19   341 William Striepeck             1:35:10    1   14:04    1:37    4   50:53    0:41    7   28:37  7:10         
    5    26   177 Jared Landry                  1:37:15   12   15:54    2:12    3   50:35    0:57    6   28:35  7:09         
    6    27   201 Joseph McCrory                1:37:16   11   15:45    1:49   10   51:51    1:24    4   27:52  6:58         
    7    37   161 Chris Keller                  1:38:53    2   14:19    2:04   14   53:02    1:15    9   29:29  7:23         
    8    38   174 Kevin Lagraize                1:38:55   21   16:55    2:02    9   51:43    1:11    5   28:17  7:05         
    9    42    20 Phillip Bradley               1:39:58    4   14:47    2:06   11   52:11    0:51   10   30:54  7:44         
   10    43    42 Travis Carpenter              1:40:19    7   15:16    2:27    8   51:32    1:06   12   31:05  7:47         
   11    46    66 Chad Cothern                  1:40:49   10   15:42    1:41    5   50:54    0:48   15   32:34  8:09         
   12    60   370 Tut Villanueva                1:42:41    9   15:27    2:27   17   55:53    1:21    8   28:55  7:14         
   13    65   191 Kenny MacMaster               1:43:03   29   18:12    2:52    6   51:05    1:19   11   30:56  7:44         
   14    77   352 Mark Thibodeaux               1:45:24   22   17:00    2:07                        37 1:26:18 21:35         
   15    83   214 James Moeller                 1:46:05   14   16:04    2:16   12   52:21    1:07   18   35:25  8:52         
   16    90   326 Sean Smith                    1:47:07   24   17:11    1:59   19   56:17    0:43   13   31:41  7:56         
   17   105   312 Jeff Shaver                   1:49:20    8   15:17    2:35   24   59:07    2:27   14   32:23  8:06         
   18   126    82 James Deluccia                1:51:18   19   16:41    3:55   15   54:40    1:52   20   36:03  9:01         
   19   130   199 Shaun McCarty                 1:51:44   15   16:05    2:17   21   58:12    1:12   17   35:11  8:48         
   20   135   241 Emilio Peralta                1:52:21   26   17:55    2:36   13   52:54    2:31   26   38:58  9:45         
   21   153    87 Brian Diley                   1:54:37   32   19:07    2:52   18   56:07    1:48   22   36:33  9:09         
   22   156     8 Walter Baudier                1:55:30   17   16:20    2:27   29 1:01:08    1:47   19   35:37  8:55         
   23   165   329 Kendall Spell                 1:56:41   18   16:24    4:05   30 1:02:59    1:52   16   33:15  8:19         
   24   167   209 Scott Michaelson              1:56:50   13   15:58    3:16   26 1:00:07    1:55   24   37:30  9:23         
   25   173    43 Kyle Carlos Carrere           1:57:59   30   18:19    2:33   16   54:44    2:19   31   42:25 10:37         
   26   174   349 Mike Thead                    1:58:15   33   19:42    2:06   20   57:36    0:50   25   38:53  9:44         
   27   184    40 Jody Campbell                 1:59:12   16   16:09    2:25   22   58:27    1:15   30   42:13 10:34         
   28   189   225 Robert Nabors                 2:00:34   20   16:52    2:17   27 1:00:12    1:23   29   41:15 10:19         
   29   218   232 Paul Nykamp                   2:04:53   31   18:30    2:17   23   58:41    1:38   34   45:28 11:22         
   30   228   310 John Seymour                  2:05:53   25   17:51    2:48   28 1:00:50    1:27   33   44:26 11:07         
   31   229    36 Chris Burge                   2:05:54   38   22:37    5:08   25   59:11    2:32   27   39:01  9:46         
   32   237    79 Richard Deas                  2:07:08   27   18:01    4:34   33 1:07:19    1:55   23   37:14  9:19         
   33   239   196 Christopher Martin            2:07:16   34   20:21    5:30   31 1:05:13    4:31   21   36:14  9:04         
   34   272     5 Gabriel Arnoult               2:15:24   37   22:11    4:06   32 1:06:06    1:25   32   43:03 10:46         
   35   275   320 Chris Sims                    2:15:40   28   18:11    4:57   36 1:12:05    1:57   28   40:29 10:08         
   36   299   165 Ramy Khoury                   2:21:38   36   21:06    4:49   35 1:08:24    2:48   35   47:20 11:50         
   37   301     1 Scott Alphonso                2:21:56   35   20:59    4:46   34 1:08:09           36   48:03 12:01         
   38     0   260 Brandt Quick                             6   15:12    1:48                 0:59                            
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     6   257 Michael Probst                1:30:09   15   14:25    1:57    3   46:36    0:51    3   27:11  6:48         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     7   109 Bain Foote                    1:30:59    9   15:01    2:45    1   46:04    0:49    2   27:10  6:48         
    2     9    58 Spence Cocanour               1:31:21    5   12:59    1:45    2   48:57    0:36    3   27:43  6:56         
    3    10   194 Evan Malone                   1:31:29    4   12:32    1:35   11   51:35    0:49    1   25:49  6:28         
    4    13   125 Adam Hall                     1:33:28    6   13:28    1:42    5   49:09    0:55    6   29:10  7:18         
    5    20   231 Mike Nunley                   1:35:26    2   12:07    1:37    9   51:18    0:55    9   30:25  7:37         
    6    21   308 Kevin Self                    1:35:39   19   16:38    1:50    4   49:08    0:49    4   28:04  7:01         
    7    22   351 John Theriot                  1:35:53   12   15:36    1:32    6   49:20    0:52    8   29:27  7:22         
    8    24   261 Tommy Quin                    1:36:44   17   16:29    1:53    3   49:07    0:48    7   29:17  7:20         
    9    28   272 Kris Retherford               1:37:20    7   14:00    1:47    8   50:19    0:46   14   31:16  7:49         
   10    31   142 Adolph Herrera                1:38:00    3   12:10    2:09   12   52:09    0:57   16   31:33  7:54         
   11    40   170 Harry Koch                    1:39:10   14   15:59    2:15    7   49:57    1:20   12   31:00  7:45         
   12    52   211 Edwin Miles                   1:41:28    8   14:45    2:03   17   53:39    1:01   13   31:02  7:46         
   13    54   306 Marcus Schroeder              1:41:54   11   15:21    1:48   10   51:27    2:00   24   33:19  8:20         
   14    57   131 Ty Harrington                 1:42:11   22   17:36    1:48   18   53:54    1:24    5   28:54  7:14         
   15    63   187 Jeremy Leonick                1:42:47   10   15:08    1:50   21   55:22    0:49   10   30:27  7:37         
   16    66   338 Dustin Stokesbary             1:43:14   28   17:58    1:52   14   52:54    1:18   11   30:31  7:38         
   17    70   426 David Crider                  1:44:18   15   16:00    3:03   16   53:23    0:49   20   31:53  7:59         
   18    71   181 Eddie Lanier                  1:44:35   16   16:15    2:27   15   53:08    0:53   23   32:45  8:12         
   19    88   190 Tim Macloud                   1:46:38   24   17:47    2:11   13   52:39    1:08   25   34:02  8:31         
   20    93    56 Reid Clark                    1:47:51   20   17:15    2:06   23   56:56    1:31   17   31:36  7:54         
   21    97   223 Aaron Murphy                  1:48:33   35   19:20    2:21   20   54:34    1:00   22   32:18  8:05         
   22   114   280 Randy Riley                   1:50:14   18   16:31    2:42   24   57:04    0:46   21   31:59  8:00    2:00 
   23   128   263 Benjamin Ragozzino            1:51:27   31   18:03    2:31   19   54:27    1:14   26   34:28  8:37    2:00 
   24   134   235 Ryan Osborn                   1:52:18   26   17:55    2:13   26 1:00:33    0:45   18   31:38  7:55         
   25   152   373 Brook Wallace                 1:54:36   13   15:38    3:01   22   56:17    1:16   32   39:41  9:56         
   26   164    14 Waid Blackstone               1:56:37   30   18:02    4:52   29 1:02:04    1:54   19   31:40  7:55         
   27   168   255 Kent Poyser                   1:56:59   37   21:12    3:01   28 1:01:22    3:33   15   31:26  7:52         
   28   175   264 John Rampulla                 1:58:18   23   17:39    2:18   25   58:44    1:32   30   37:38  9:25    2:00 
   29   183    65 William Conway                1:59:07   27   17:56    4:14   27 1:01:07    2:30   27   35:51  8:58         
   30   193   249 Brian Poggie                  2:02:10   25   17:50    3:06   30 1:03:42    1:14   29   37:34  9:24         
   31   203   108 Travis Flowers                2:02:49    1   11:47    4:05   32 1:04:28    1:21   33   42:30 10:38         
   32   241   250 Josh Poole                    2:08:20   29   17:58    3:28   31 1:03:46    2:42   35   43:09 10:48         
   33   250    57 Brandon Clark                 2:10:41   36   19:57    5:34   33 1:05:57    2:44   31   39:15  9:49         
   34   251   427 Daniel Jussely                2:10:43   33   19:11    4:18   36 1:10:17    1:59   28   36:58  9:15         
   35   260    84 Steven Dennis                 2:13:12   21   17:32    3:21   35 1:09:15    2:14   34   43:06 10:47         
   36   283    33 Clay Bryant                   2:17:43   32   19:08    5:07   34 1:06:03    3:50   37   47:27 11:52         
   37   324   180 Scott Langford                2:29:48   34   19:19    7:04   37 1:11:21    5:20   38   52:06 13:02         
   38   328    15 Josh Blair                    2:31:57   38   29:04    6:48   38 1:11:56    0:39   36   44:10 11:03         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    16   144 Christopher Hicks             1:34:44    4   15:02    1:53    3   50:39    1:10    1   27:12  6:48         
    2    35   122 Troy Godbee                   1:38:37   17   16:36    1:34    5   51:14    1:00    2   29:15  7:19         
    3    39     6 Robert Baker                  1:39:01   10   15:47    1:59    2   49:42    1:23    4   31:34  7:54         
    4    51   377 Jim Watters                   1:41:08   15   16:30    5:26   46 1:21:29    1:48                            
    5    69    70 Darren Crumpton               1:44:04   13   16:14    2:10    4   50:52    1:16   11   34:50  8:43         
    6    74   115 Sean Garick                   1:45:11   12   16:03    2:27   11   55:56    0:47    3   30:47  7:42         
    7    80    99 Roberto Espaillat             1:45:49    7   15:29    3:04    6   51:30    1:38   17   35:47  8:57         
    8    82    24 Dale Brewer                   1:45:58   11   15:50    2:10   12   56:05    1:01    5   31:55  7:59         
    9    94   126 Phil Hanks                    1:48:01    6   15:25    2:01    8   55:18    1:08   13   35:18  8:50         
   10    96   355 Marc Thompson                 1:48:30    5   15:12    2:07   15   57:54    0:53    6   33:19  8:20         
   11   100     3 Patrick Anastasio             1:49:01   14   16:20    2:22    7   54:35    1:14   16   35:46  8:57         
   12   107   291 Alan Rovira                   1:49:32    8   15:39    2:50   13   56:52    1:35   10   34:13  8:34         
   13   109    54 Scott Christmas               1:49:58   18   16:40    2:21    9   55:21    1:00   15   35:37  8:55         
   14   112   281 Chris Riso                    1:50:12   22   17:11    3:42   10   55:45    1:46    7   33:35  8:24         
   15   118    80 Noland Deas                   1:50:44    1   14:39    3:48   16   58:10    1:44    8   34:08  8:32         
   16   123    88 Lawrence Dodds                1:51:08    3   14:52    3:24   14   57:06    1:17   18   35:47  8:57         
   17   145    41 Stone Cantwell                1:53:15   23   17:15    2:19   18   58:28    1:46   12   35:15  8:49         
   18   163   295 Scot Rumsey                   1:56:22    2   14:42    2:54   27 1:02:13    1:40   20   36:35  9:09         
   19   171    98 Richard Endriss               1:57:41    9   15:47    3:02   25 1:01:18    1:52   22   37:36  9:24         
   20   177   357 Tim Tobik                     1:58:31   27   18:03    3:45   21 1:00:33    1:15    9   34:12  8:33    2:00 
   21   182   267 Pete Reed                     1:59:04   26   17:42    4:29   26 1:01:32    4:11   14   35:22  8:51         
   22   191   277 Allen Richard                 2:01:12   24   17:19    2:50   24 1:01:10    1:39   27   39:53  9:59         
   23   195    48 Michael Cavan                 2:02:13   19   16:48    4:46   31 1:04:34    4:24   19   36:06  9:02         
   24   210   158 Wayne Justice                 2:03:31   25   17:29    3:01   17   58:17    1:58   33   44:45 11:12         
   25   212    55 Barrett Cieutat               2:04:11   21   17:08    2:12   23 1:01:00    2:07   29   41:53 10:29    2:00 
   26   216   129 Phil Harden                   2:04:48   16   16:35    3:13   30 1:04:30    4:44   28   40:32 10:08         
   27   226    45 Jay Carter                    2:05:44   42   23:20    3:55   22 1:00:56    3:26   21   37:35  9:24         
   28   233   101 Connor Farmer                 2:06:52   20   16:57    3:21   29 1:04:02    1:17   31   42:34 10:39         
   29   238   253 John Powers                   2:07:09   34   20:34    5:08   20 1:00:19    2:41   25   39:11  9:48    2:00 
   30   252   384 Alex Whyte                    2:10:52   32   18:57    2:51   19   58:31    1:09   40   50:34 12:39         
   31   259   259 Brent Purvis                  2:12:58   38   21:41    3:47   34 1:09:12    2:05   24   38:20  9:35         
   32   266   334 Henry Stan III                2:14:00   30   18:34    3:43   35 1:09:21    2:41   30   42:23 10:36         
   33   270    32 Michael Bruffey               2:14:55   28   18:08    3:44   33 1:08:42    3:02   32   44:22 11:06         
   34   279   238 Charles Parsiola              2:16:23   33   20:29    5:02   38 1:12:43    2:11   23   38:10  9:33         
   35   282   363 Ian Turoff                    2:17:42   31   18:38    2:58   32 1:07:45    2:34   38   48:22 12:06         
   36   296   140 Dwayne Henry                  2:20:48   39   22:07    4:19   36 1:09:29    1:25   34   44:54 11:14         
   37   310   228 John Nguyen                   2:25:46   43   23:27    4:33   28 1:02:44    3:50   42   55:03 13:46         
   38   312   387 Patrick Williams              2:26:12   37   21:30    4:18   39 1:14:20    2:26   35   46:06 11:32         
   39   313   141 Francis Herrbold              2:26:30   40   23:16    4:04   44 1:19:43    1:06   26   39:28  9:52         
   40   320   345 Javier Tanaka                 2:29:05   35   20:48    5:11   40 1:14:57    2:27   37   48:10 12:03         
   41   330   451 David Short                   2:33:08   41   23:19    5:23   42 1:16:44    2:55   36   47:44 11:56         
   42   334   386 Christopher Williams          2:36:31   44   23:47    6:48   41 1:15:58    1:42   39   50:00 12:30         
   43   338   168 Will Kiser                    2:40:08   36   21:19    4:14   43 1:16:58    2:36   43   57:39 14:25         
   44   340   328 Brian Sorrells                2:42:30   47   27:05    5:22   37 1:09:50    2:06   44 1:00:15 15:04         
   45   344   327 Bill Snyder                   2:43:22   46   26:25    4:50   45 1:19:48    2:44   41   52:21 13:06         
   46   346   293 Todd Rowland                  2:44:54   45   24:02    1:34    1    2:00           45 2:17:20 34:20         
   47     0   105 M. A. Ferlita                                                                                         2:00 
   48     0   360 Christian True                          29   18:30    3:37                                                 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    32   210 Jeff Michaud                  1:38:07    3   14:24    2:09    1   51:34    0:58    2   30:01  7:31         
    2    49   193 Ryan Majoria                  1:40:54    5   15:06    2:35    3   53:05    1:21    3   30:10  7:33         
    3    76   330 Andy Spratley                 1:45:13   19   18:47    2:28    7   56:03    1:21    1   27:57  7:00         
    4    87   184 J Burton Leblanc              1:46:24   21   19:13    2:38    2   51:37    1:31    6   32:57  8:15         
    5    89    97 Chuck Ellison                 1:47:02   11   17:36    2:43    4   53:28    1:16    7   33:16  8:19         
    6    91   244 David Pickett                 1:47:25    2   13:55    2:39   12   56:56    1:26    9   33:57  8:30         
    7   113   113 Daniel Franklin               1:50:13   24   19:38    2:27    9   56:24    2:05    4   31:45  7:57         
    8   119   178 Scott Lang                    1:50:47    1   13:54    2:52   15   58:53    2:03   13   35:09  8:48         
    9   122   227 Chris Neudecker               1:50:56    8   16:45    1:56   10   56:46    1:21   14   35:30  8:53         
   10   132    78 Jay De Lima                   1:52:12   14   17:48    2:32    5   55:06    1:38   16   36:47  9:12         
   11   136   369 Ken Vickers                   1:52:23    9   16:51    2:37   16   58:59    1:10    8   33:56  8:29         
   12   139    74 Vincent Danna                 1:52:38   17   18:41    2:21   11   56:50    1:03   12   34:47  8:42         
   13   140   271 Romy Requijo                  1:52:39   28   20:04    2:33   13   57:39    1:26    5   32:25  8:07         
   14   148   319 Miguel Simiand                1:53:43   13   17:45    3:41   14   57:52    1:34   11   34:27  8:37         
   15   161   103 Tim Farrelly                  1:56:16   15   18:01    2:02    8   56:21    1:21   21   39:53  9:59         
   16   180   313 Thomas Shea                   1:58:41    4   14:43    2:50   18 1:01:58    1:31   19   39:12  9:48         
   17   188   302 Mark Sanders                  1:59:42   10   17:19    2:47   23 1:03:56    1:12   15   35:41  8:56         
   18   205    91 George Duncan                 2:02:57   25   19:42    3:06   24 1:05:57    0:58   10   34:14  8:34         
   19   217    34 Steve Bryant                  2:04:50   20   18:57    2:56   17 1:01:49    2:09   22   41:09 10:18         
   20   222    62 Stephen Conner                2:05:18   26   19:45    2:46   20 1:03:27    2:13   20   39:21  9:51         
   21   230   236 Jeffrey Osborne               2:06:05   18   18:43    3:09   19 1:02:36    2:24   23   41:38 10:25         
   22   231    25 David Brian                   2:06:11   16   18:08    2:51   25 1:06:15    1:41   18   38:58  9:45         
   23   247   137 Andy Hearn                    2:09:30    7   16:11    3:08    6   55:26    1:39   33   54:46 13:42         
   24   262   275 Clarence Reynolds             2:13:36   12   17:40    3:43   22 1:03:42    3:07   29   48:33 12:09         
   25   268   298 Patrick Rupp                  2:14:28   27   19:50    5:18   31 1:11:18    4:29   17   38:04  9:31         
   26   277   332 Robert St Onge                2:16:04    6   15:57    3:49   27 1:08:25    3:00   28   47:55 11:59         
   27   281    21 Judah Bradley                 2:17:25   22   19:22    4:28   28 1:08:47    1:59   25   44:49 11:13         
   28   291    31 James Browning                2:19:57   23   19:34    4:37   26 1:06:21    2:03   30   49:26 12:22         
   29   292   134 Chuck Harrison                2:20:28   30   20:42    3:01   21 1:03:39    3:03   32   53:08 13:17         
   30   294   379 Randy Welsch                  2:20:34   31   22:17    3:05   29 1:09:01    1:11   26   46:11 11:33         
   31   309    49 Brian Celestin                2:25:20   33   26:24    5:15   32 1:11:20    2:28   24   42:24 10:36         
   32   311   364 Barry Tuttle                  2:26:10   29   20:41    3:34   33 1:15:21    2:30   27   46:35 11:39         
   33   322   304 Mark Scaglione                2:29:21   32   23:14    4:22   30 1:11:12    1:18   31   50:35 12:39         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    50   156 Keith Johnson                 1:40:55    5   16:19    1:37    3   53:13    0:50    1   29:48  7:27         
    2    59   153 David Jackson                 1:42:40    3   15:55    1:41    5   53:22    1:16    3   31:44  7:56         
    3    62    69 Tim Crouch                    1:42:45    2   13:54    1:55    4   53:14    1:41    5   33:43  8:26         
    4    64    67 Richard Crenshaw              1:42:58   12   17:39    1:54    1   49:41    1:01    6   33:46  8:27         
    5    86   422 Lloyd Hawkins                 1:46:24    8   16:48    2:28    2   52:47    1:44    7   34:22  8:36         
    6    92   243 Paul Phillips                 1:47:46   13   17:41    2:07   12   57:25    0:53    2   30:35  7:39         
    7    99   376 Michael Warshauer             1:48:57   10   16:59    2:14    6   54:08    1:29    8   35:37  8:55         
    8   115    95 Chris Ellington               1:50:16    4   16:01    2:03    7   54:36    1:17   12   37:37  9:25         
    9   116   143 Jay Herring                   1:50:21   20   20:24    2:14    9   55:49    1:37    4   31:56  7:59         
   10   121   254 Robert Powers                 1:50:52    1   13:32    1:54   10   56:21    0:55   13   39:06  9:47         
   11   142    27 John Brocato                  1:52:57   16   19:15    2:35    8   55:06    1:20    9   36:02  9:01         
   12   146    51 Gabriel Chamblin              1:53:15    6   16:34    3:00   11   56:56    1:19   10   36:47  9:12         
   13   169   375 Dwight Ward                   1:57:05   15   19:11    2:39   13   57:41    2:21   11   37:36  9:24         
   14   201    63 Pierre Conner                 2:02:41   14   18:20    3:03   16 1:00:02    1:39   16   41:17 10:20         
   15   204   378 John Wells                    2:02:55    9   16:49    3:00   17 1:00:42    3:00   18   42:25 10:37         
   16   219   390 Joe Wilson                    2:04:56   18   19:30    2:10   15   59:44    1:45   20   43:34 10:54         
   17   242   342 Mark Stroop                   2:08:27    7   16:39    4:14   18 1:04:28    3:09   15   41:07 10:17    2:00 
   18   245   127 Jim Hanks                     2:09:18   17   19:16    3:36   20 1:06:13    2:25   14   40:15 10:04         
   19   246   167 Kevin Kilpatrick              2:09:24   11   17:19    3:32   14   59:07    1:43   22   49:27 12:22         
   20   273    10 David Berndt                  2:15:28   22   22:06    3:47   21 1:06:36    1:57   19   43:01 10:46         
   21   302   393 Scott Woods                   2:22:22   23   22:47    3:18   22 1:08:47    2:30   21   47:32 11:53         
   22   303   286 Steve Roberts                 2:23:04   24   23:55    4:05   19 1:04:40    2:16   23   50:25 12:37         
   23   329   130 Ralph Hargrove                2:32:03   19   19:36    5:06   23 1:09:57    3:15   25   57:26 14:22         
   24   337    52 Mark Chelette                 2:39:27   21   21:08    4:42   24 1:17:45    2:43   24   55:53 13:59         
   25   342   294 Jeddy Ruiz                    2:42:42   25   32:15    4:04   25 1:24:08    1:59   17   42:17 10:35         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    67   102 Chuck Farrell                 1:43:16    1   13:42    3:28    2   55:13    1:31    1   30:54  7:44         
    2    73   212 Bo Mills                      1:44:49    2   14:11    2:19    1   53:45    1:20    2   34:36  8:39         
    3   154   381 Mark Wendle                   1:54:40    5   17:57    2:28    3   56:07    1:59    4   38:09  9:33         
    4   159   183 Sam Lawrence                  1:55:58    3   15:41    2:22    5   57:52    1:07    6   40:05 10:02         
    5   176   171 Dennis Koerner                1:58:27    7   19:08    2:27    4   56:56    1:52    3   37:57  9:30    2:00 
    6   181   200 Gene McCarty                  1:58:57    4   17:54    2:04    6   58:16    1:08    8   40:45 10:12         
    7   190    53 Brian Chiulli                 2:00:45    6   18:30    2:28    7   59:13    1:26    7   40:36 10:09         
    8   243    86 William Dickerson             2:08:30    9   23:16    3:18    8 1:03:03    1:31    5   38:54  9:44         
    9   317   388 Jerry Williams                2:28:01    8   23:05    4:10    9 1:11:56    3:36    9   48:51 12:13         
   10   354   396 Austin Zwingelberg            3:02:53   10   47:48    3:58   10 1:15:29    2:35   10   55:39 13:55         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   102   450 Dale Nash                     1:49:15    2   19:41    2:12    1   53:48    1:36    1   33:36  8:24         
    2   269   256 David Presnell                2:14:51    4   22:08    4:36    2 1:08:37    1:56    2   39:30  9:53         
    3   333   226 Dale Nash                     2:35:58    1   19:27    5:58    6 1:20:45    2:42    3   49:50 12:28         
    4   336   258 Richard Prokesch              2:38:30    6   22:45    4:25    3 1:10:46    3:16    4 1:00:35 15:09         
    5   348   202 Miles McDaniel                2:49:50    3   21:57    4:19    4 1:15:31    3:22    6 1:08:04 17:01         
    6   351    60 Ernie Condra                  2:51:28    5   22:20    5:23    5 1:18:26    3:05    5 1:05:21 16:21         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   133   120 J.P. Gilles                   1:52:17    3   19:22    2:50    1   54:14    1:33    1   35:52  8:58         
    2   202   372 Andrew Wall                   2:02:45    2   18:28    2:22    3 1:01:44    1:31    2   40:12 10:03         
    3   223   371 Robert Walker                 2:05:22    1   17:09    2:39    2   56:41    1:29    4   48:54 12:14         
    4   254   367 Josepy Vance                  2:11:30    4   22:09    3:05    4 1:05:35    2:09    3   40:42 10:11         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   341    75 Les Dauterive                 2:42:39    1   28:23    5:22    1 1:16:39    2:55    1   52:16 13:04         
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    58    37 Micah Burns                37 1:42:32    3   17:09    2:27    1   49:46    1:16    1   33:11  8:18         
    2    95   347 Rob Tatum                  37 1:48:15    1   14:32    2:46    2   54:08    1:03    3   36:51  9:13         
    3   143   346 Craig Tatum                33 1:52:58    2   15:06    3:06    3   57:03    1:31    4   37:44  9:26         
    4   198   251 Mark Porter                26 2:02:36    9   20:19    3:05    5 1:02:42    1:50    2   36:31  9:08         
    5   232   222 Chadwick Murphy            32 2:06:49    4   17:35    3:43    6 1:04:46    1:43    5   40:46 10:12         
    6   265   203 William McEvoy             36 2:13:58    5   19:23    4:31    8 1:07:18    2:09    6   42:48 10:42         
    7   276   220 Richard Mundy              37 2:15:53    7   19:52    4:05    4 1:02:30    2:12    8   49:28 12:22         
    8   285   299 Sam Sackler                39 2:18:15    6   19:44    3:44    9 1:07:34    1:39    7   47:14 11:49         
    9   319   147 Noel Hilton                34 2:28:33    8   20:02    3:32    7 1:06:20    1:50   10   58:41 14:41         
   10   323   217 Michael Morales            39 2:29:34   10   21:55    4:06   10 1:09:58    2:48    9   53:37 13:25         
   11   352   356 Trey Thornhill             29 2:51:34   11   25:34    7:04   11 1:19:02    2:12   11   59:56 14:59         
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   147   106 Barton Fischer             49 1:53:34    2   18:50    3:01    1   55:46    1:56    1   35:59  9:00         
    2   199   207 Barry Mele                 51 2:02:36    3   19:33    3:18    2   58:31    2:49    2   39:15  9:49    2:00 
    3   264    72 Edward Daigle              54 2:13:49    1   17:26    3:25    3 1:07:14    1:40    3   45:45 11:27         
    4   314   216 Charles Moore              44 2:26:32    4   21:18    4:08    4 1:10:00    2:39    4   51:08 12:47         
    5   335   224 Charles Murphy             60 2:37:04    6   24:20    5:10    5 1:12:54    1:22    5   54:42 13:41         
    6   355   128 John Harbison              54 3:07:04    5   22:38    8:49    6 1:29:08    3:07    6 1:06:29 16:38         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     8    83 Jessica Demello               1:31:05    2   12:26    1:29    2   50:42    0:48    1   26:29  6:38         
    2    33   159 Yekaterina Karpitskaya        1:38:24   16   15:43    1:39    3   51:43    0:55    3   29:21  7:21         
    3    34   163 Barbara Kerby                 1:38:28    3   13:25    2:19    1   48:35    1:07   17   34:11  8:33         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    98   237 Jane Parke                    1:48:40    1   12:10    2:21    1 1:02:42    1:11    1   29:28  7:22    2:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   207   374 Nely Ward                     2:03:12    1   17:19    2:37    1 1:03:30    1:17    1   39:48  9:57         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   110   265 Emily Rapchick-Weidman        1:50:08    1   13:57    2:39    1   58:58    1:20    1   34:35  8:39         
    2   197   301 Rachel Sanders                2:02:33    3   17:26    2:44    2 1:03:04    0:58    3   39:20  9:50         
    3   214   146 Lacey Hilton                  2:04:16    2   14:29    2:31    4 1:09:43    1:30    2   37:35  9:24         
    4   288   138 Megan Hebert                  2:18:48    7   19:15    5:22    5 1:12:00    2:01    4   42:13 10:34         
    5   297    61 Carlin Conner                 2:21:18    5   18:35    3:50    6 1:14:53    1:23    5   44:01 11:01         
    6   300   287 Christina Rodriguez           2:21:45    8   21:56    2:49    3 1:03:53    1:19    8   53:09 13:18         
    7   306   242 Alexis Phillippi              2:23:56    4   17:30    2:50    7 1:16:16    2:00    6   47:21 11:51         
    8   331   124 Tiffany Hall                  2:34:28    6   19:05    4:36    8 1:22:35    2:18    7   48:13 12:04         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    61   139 Jillian Heddaeus              1:42:44    1   15:22    1:54    1   57:04    0:54    1   28:26  7:07         
    2   155    11 Brooke Bienvenu               1:54:48    4   17:19    2:34    2 1:01:28    1:20    2   33:29  8:23         
    3   240   229 Molly Nowlan                  2:07:40    2   16:49    2:18    3 1:05:37    1:00    3   42:57 10:45         
    4   263    17 Calli Boudreaux               2:13:40    3   16:57    3:58    5 1:07:01    1:06    5   45:45 11:27         
    5   284    77 Charla Davis                  2:17:45    5   20:38    3:14    6 1:09:06    1:42    4   44:47 11:12         
    6   298   423 Mandy Barnard                 2:21:23    6   22:16    3:30    4 1:06:19    3:15    6   49:19 12:20         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    55   337 Lauren Stevens                1:41:57    3   15:31    2:01    1   52:01    1:14    2   32:25  8:07         
    2    68   348 Candice Taylor                1:43:29    1   15:03    2:11    2   54:43    1:15    1   31:33  7:54         
    3   103    93 Chloe Elfrink-Giles           1:49:17    2   15:11    2:15    8   59:20    1:03    3   32:32  8:08         
    4   106   350 Jeannie Theriot               1:49:29    6   16:23    2:13    5   55:41    1:33    5   35:14  8:49         
    5   160    90 Kathryn Dunaway               1:56:08   14   21:04    2:22    4   55:19    1:16    6   37:25  9:22         
    6   162    28 Kim Broughton                 1:56:18   11   18:21    4:28    7   59:15    1:26    4   34:16  8:34         
    7   170    13 Noell Black                   1:57:08   12   18:28    2:56    6   57:23    1:10    8   38:22  9:36         
    8   172   274 Leslie Reulet                 1:57:55   10   18:18    2:34    3   54:44    1:36   12   42:21 10:36         
    9   194    92 Lindsey Dziuba                2:02:13    7   17:23    3:00    9 1:03:35    1:37    7   38:16  9:34         
   10   225   325 Frances Smith                 2:05:31    9   18:00    2:43   10 1:04:59    1:42    9   39:51  9:58         
   11   235   164 Jennifer Kernaghan            2:07:02    4   15:54    3:10   11 1:07:47    2:45   10   40:12 10:03         
   12   256   155 Stepanie Johnson              2:11:45    5   16:10    3:20   12 1:10:31    0:49   11   41:45 10:27         
   13   305   162 Beth Kelley                   2:23:44    8   17:38    4:22   14 1:12:45    2:32   13   49:00 12:15         
   14   318    12 Michelle Bigler               2:28:21   15   21:28    4:04   13 1:12:08    1:32   14   50:42 12:41         
   15   345   195 Anna Manasco                  2:44:20   16   23:50    5:34   15 1:21:25    3:10   15   53:32 13:23         
   16   349    89 Sharyl Drake                  2:49:56   17   24:12    5:00   16 1:23:36    2:35   16   57:08 14:17         
   17     0   246 Cindy Pitler                            13   20:50    2:23   17 1:51:16                                    
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    45    16 Christine Bosau-Slater        1:40:32    1   13:32    1:49    1   52:43    0:53    4   32:29  8:08         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   208    85 Erin Dice                     2:03:13    4   19:25    2:57    3 1:04:47    1:45    2   36:05  9:02         
    2   211   176 Tiffany Landreneau            2:03:54    2   18:21    3:17    2 1:04:35    1:18    5   37:42  9:26         
    3   215   221 Noemi Muro Simiand            2:04:34    3   18:33    3:25    4 1:05:42    1:33    4   36:56  9:14         
    4   221   172 Elizabeth Krenz               2:05:07    5   22:28    4:15    6 1:06:43    2:30    1   31:42  7:56         
    5   236   262 Natalie Radford               2:07:07    1   15:19    3:26    5 1:05:49    2:38    6   42:36 10:39         
    6   267    38 Jennifer Buuck                2:14:02    7   23:33    3:16    1 1:02:07    2:01    7   45:06 11:17         
    7   290   354 Violeta Thompson              2:19:39    6   22:53    2:54    7 1:17:27    0:54    3   36:26  9:07         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    72   340 Mindi Straw                   1:44:38    1   15:10    1:55    1   53:48    1:03    4   33:47  8:27         
    2    79   424 Elizabeth Stolz               1:45:48    2   15:22    2:20    5   57:36    1:09    1   30:31  7:38         
    3    84   118 Tracy Gilbert                 1:46:08    4   16:18    2:27    2   56:02    1:38    2   31:21  7:51         
    4   120   107 Mary Ben Fitts                1:50:47    3   16:10    2:08    3   56:44    1:13    5   35:46  8:57         
    5   124   204 Parrish McMichael             1:51:11    5   18:01    2:28    4   57:34    1:01    3   33:10  8:18         
    6   257   233 Stephanie Oconnor             2:11:50    6   19:12    2:39    6 1:06:45    2:17    9   43:16 10:49         
    7   261   192 Janice Maherg                 2:13:30   10   21:01    3:39    7 1:06:57    1:12    8   41:55 10:29         
    8   274   149 Leigh Hyche                   2:15:31    9   20:50    3:34    9 1:10:05    2:14    7   41:03 10:16         
    9   278   239 Melissa Parsiola              2:16:23    8   20:28    5:01   11 1:12:45    2:09    6   38:10  9:33         
   10   293   394 Carol Wooldridge              2:20:31   11   22:29    3:43    8 1:08:59    2:05   10   45:21 11:21         
   11   315   100 Cathy Facer                   2:26:35    7   20:15    3:21   10 1:10:10    2:01   11   52:50 13:13         
   12   343   154 Belinda Jellison              2:42:59   12   22:56    4:08   12 1:18:56    1:47   12   57:01 14:16         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   108    50 Maryhopkins Chamblin          1:49:47    2   16:06    2:12    3   57:45    1:20    1   33:45  8:27         
    2   117   136 Susan Hayden                  1:50:37    1   14:50    2:15    2   55:59    1:07    2   37:35  9:24         
    3   131   133 Lisa Harrison                 1:51:54    3   16:31    1:57    1   54:07    1:27    3   39:21  9:51         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    85   309 Cheryl Senter                 1:46:09    3   16:35    2:07    1   54:31    1:11    1   32:57  8:15         
    2   144   391 Donna Wise                    1:53:12    2   16:07    2:14    3   56:56    1:43    3   37:56  9:29         
    3   157   198 Donna Maselli                 1:55:31    1   15:39    2:44    4 1:01:31    2:24    2   35:39  8:55         
    4   166   116 Amy Garner                    1:56:42    4   16:40    2:17    2   54:36    1:21    6   43:10 10:48         
    5   255   150 Tamsen Impicciche             2:11:44    6   18:50    3:49    5 1:05:56    2:30    5   41:10 10:18    2:00 
    6   258   300 Elizabeth Sander              2:12:45    7   22:07    3:52    7 1:07:23    3:00    4   39:25  9:52         
    7   280   380 Kay Wendle                    2:17:05    5   17:49    2:40    6 1:07:21    2:27    7   47:17 11:50    2:00 
    8   357   110 Vickie Forrester              3:21:32    8   30:50    9:06    8 1:28:23    1:25    8 1:13:14 18:19         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   186    18 Sue Boudreaux                 1:59:35    1   16:38    3:09    1 1:00:00    2:16    1   39:50  9:58         
    2   289   234 Deborah Origer                2:19:05    2   16:58    4:13    2 1:10:57    3:49    3   46:59 11:45         
    3   325   362 Cheryl Tunkle                 2:29:53    4   24:42    4:50    3 1:13:38    2:33    2   46:43 11:41         
    4   332    64 Linda Conner                  2:35:24    5   24:44    3:36    4 1:19:37    2:06    4   47:28 11:52         
    5   350    71 Diane Cummings                2:49:58    3   21:28    4:14    5 1:21:57    3:53    5 1:02:19 15:35         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   353   366 Karen Vance                   2:55:30    1   24:33    5:25    1 1:24:23    1:19    1 1:01:11 15:18         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                          Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ============================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   356   425 Sarah Kelley               31 3:08:13    1   21:36    4:15    1 1:27:22    1:52    1 1:15:02 18:46         
ATHENA   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty    
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   316   166 Holly Kihm                 40 2:27:27    1   20:43    2:30    1 1:07:42    3:41    1   56:33 14:09         
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty                                                                                         
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== =======                    ================================================================= 
    1    41   401                                                     1:39:49    1   16:48    1:24    1   53:16    0:34    1   28:22  7:06         
                  Michael Smuck/ Caleb Dixon                                        
    2   125   412 The Dough Boys (captain)                            1:51:14    2   17:17    1:44    3   55:04    0:32    2   37:09  9:18         
                  Marc Lyman/ George Lampard                                        
    3   185   421 3-J's (captain)                                     1:59:18    5   19:59    1:49    4   56:48    0:46    3   40:43 10:11         
                  John Reeder/ Jeff Wampold/ Jay Russel                             
    4   220   415 Dirty Mop (captain)                                 2:05:05    4   18:14    2:06    2   54:43    0:57    4   48:04 12:01    2:00 
                  Jamie Hornberger/ Greg Hornberger                                 
    5   326   403 Noonan (captain)                                    2:30:45    3   17:51    3:32    5 1:14:19    1:14    5   53:05 13:17    2:00 
                  Chad Noonan/ Carolyn Noonan/ Charlie Noonan                       
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty                                                                                         
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== =======                    ================================================================= 
    1   150   411 Guidette Sportif (captain)                          1:54:27    1   15:51    1:33    1 1:11:15    0:36    1   25:50  6:28         
                  Kathleen Peadon/ Melissa Gilberti/ Megan Gorhes                   
    2   304   400 Tits & Giggles (relay For Breast Cancer             2:23:31    4   26:31    2:28    3 1:14:26    0:37    2   40:07 10:02         
                  Sandra Anastasion/ Joan Shutte-Duncan/ Francia Squatrito          
    3   307   413 This Is Not Considered A Date Night (cap            2:23:58    3   19:17    2:10    4 1:19:19    0:45    3   43:14 10:49         
                  Candace Caven/ Jessica Sims                                       
    4   321   405 Bobcat&susu (captain)                               2:29:07    2   17:06    1:41    2 1:14:05    0:54    4   56:16 14:04         
                  Bobbie Wilson/ Suzanne Hall/ Catherine Kiser                      
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty                                                                                         
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===== =======                    ================================================================= 
    1    29   409 Cirque De Sore Legs (captain)                       1:37:45    2   15:08    1:17    1   55:42    0:35    2   25:41  6:26         
                  Garland Hill/ Lynette Mauterer                                    
    2    75   404 Tri-Bangers (captain)                               1:45:13    3   16:59    1:36    2   56:34    0:36    4   30:05  7:32         
                  Rob Ganim/ Mark Hover/ Brandon Bang                               
    3    78   407 Greenlund Plus 1 (captain)                          1:45:32    1   15:04    1:32    4 1:00:15    0:35    3   28:43  7:11         
                  Michael Greenlund/ Crystal Greenlund/ Brad Butler                 
    4   104   410 Candy Bar Social Aid & Pleasure Club (ca            1:49:18    6   17:27    1:52    8 1:04:35    0:30    1   25:25  6:22         
                  Jenifer Wells/ John Gorhes/ Jace Gorhes                           
    5   192   417 Tean Blueberry (captain)                            2:02:01    5   17:12    2:41    3   57:18    0:42   11   44:50 11:13         
                  Joe Mossy/ Kathy Mossy                                            
    6   196   402 3 Of Hearts (captain)                               2:02:19    4   17:07    1:38    6 1:02:14    1:02   10   41:23 10:21         
                  Marcy Mcelhaney/ Margret Turk/ Stephen Phlaum/                    
    7   209   419 Team Emerald Mountain (captain)                     2:03:17   11   25:41    1:59    5 1:00:41    0:37    6   34:58  8:45         
                  Heather Anderson/ John Anderson/ Melinda Adams                    
    8   234   414 Tri-Hard (captain)                                  2:07:01    8   21:44    3:12    9 1:09:57    0:48    5   32:10  8:03         
                  Greg Pfizenmayer/ Erika Capri/ Greg Pfizenmayer                   
    9   244   416 Team Smoak (captain)                                2:08:30    7   19:29    3:56    7 1:03:47    0:42    9   41:19 10:20         
                  Jason Smoak/ Laura Smoak                                          
   10   287   418 The Three Amigos (captain)                          2:18:20   10   24:24    2:33   10 1:12:28    0:47    8   38:55  9:44         
                  Marian Castroverde/ Casey King/ Amando Casterverde                
   11   295   408 Makeouts And Marathons (captain)                    2:20:40    9   22:23    1:59   11 1:18:26    1:13    7   37:54  9:29         
                  Casey Murphey/ Sarah Murphey/ Casey/ Murphey                      
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee  Jay Yanovich  jayyan@bellsouth.net
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run        
===== ======================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  449                                          1:58:40    4:17    3:40 1:04:08    2:50   46:36 
Did Not Finish 
No.   Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run        
===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======